Inula Organic Essential Oil

Inula Organic Essential Oil

Inula Organic Essential Oil (Inula graveolens)

 

Ecocert or Organic Farmers & Growers Certified.

 

Distilled from the dried roots or rhizomes of the perennial herb. A fixative when used in cosmetics and perfume .Not recommended for use on skin. Use as an inhaler or to vaporise.

 

More details

Price and order

Our Price
£40.85

Inula Organic Essential Oil

Ecocert or Organic Farmers & Growers Certified.

 

Species: Inula graveolens

Origin: Corsica

Extraction Process : Steam Distilled

 

Extraction Description

Distillation from the dried roots or rhizomes. A perennial herb.

 

 

Inula Organic. Not recommended for use on skin. Use as an inhaler or to vaporise. Fixative when used in cosmetics and perfume. Blends well with Cananga, Cinnamon, Labdanum, Lavender, Mimosa, Frankincense, Orris, Violet, Cedarwood, Patchouli, Sandalwood, Cypress, Bergamot and Oriental Fragrances.

 

 

 

 

Used in Eastern and Western herbalism.

 

 

 

Astringent, bactericidal, fungicidal, tonic, calming.

 

 

Safety

Not recommended for use on skin.

No customer comments for the moment.

Only registered users can post a new comment.