Fennel Oil | Fennel Essential Oil
Fennel Pure Essential Oil
Species: Foeniculum vulgare
A herbaceous essential oil with a hint of aniseed.
Fennel oil helps get rid of digestion problems such as flatulence and constipation.
It Is also a diuretic and can be used to cure....
-
Basil Oil | Basil...
Basil Oil | Basil Essential Oil
£4.69 View
-
Aniseed Oil | Aniseed...
Aniseed Oil | Aniseed Essential Oil
£2.35 View
-
Bay Oil | Bay...
£3.67 View
-
Bergamot Oil |...
Bergamot Oil | Bergamot Essential Oil
£3.98 View
-
Black Pepper Oil |...
Black Pepper Oil | Black Pepper Essential Oil
£5.87 View
-
Cajeput Oil | Cajeput...
£2.35 View
-
Sandalwood Oil |...
Sandalwood Oil | Sandalwood Vanuatu Essential Oil
£21.44 View
-
Camphor Oil | Camphor...
Camphor Oil | Camphor Essential Oil
£1.94 View
-
Cedarwood Oil |...
£2.35 View
-
Chamomile Maroc Oil |...
Chamomile Maroc Oil | Chamomile Maroc Essential Oil
£8.38 View
-
Chamomile Roman Oil |...
Chamomile Roman Oil | Chamomile Roman Essential Oil
£14.09 View
-
Cinnamon Oil |...
Cinnamon Essential Oil Species: Cinnamomum zeylanicum This spicy oil is a powerful antiseptic,...
£2.35 View
-
Citronella Oil |...
Citronella Oil | Citronella Essential Oil
£2.35 View
-
Clary Sage Oil | Clary...
Clary Sage Oil | Clary Sage Essential Oil
£4.69 View
-
Clove Oil | Clove...
£2.35 View
-
Cypress Oil | Cypress...
Cypress Oil | Cypress Essential Oil
£3.53 View
-
Eucalyptus Oil |...
Eucalyptus Oil | Eucalyptus Essential Oil
£2.15 View
-
Frankincense Oil |...
Frankincense Oil | Frankincense Essential Oil
£8.99 View
-
Geranium Oil |...
Geranium Oil | Geranium Essential Oil
£9.25 View
-
Ginger Oil | Ginger...
£3.53 View
-
Grapefruit Oil |...
Grapefruit Essential Oil Species: Citrus paradisi A refreshing oil with a sweet citrus...
£2.81 View
-
Ho Wood Oil | Ho Wood...
Ho Wood Oil | Ho Wood Essential Oil
£2.35 View
-
Hyssop Oil | Hyssop...
Hyssop Oil | Hyssop Essential Oil
£8.27 View
-
Juniperberry Oil |...
£5.41 View
-
Lavender Oil |...
Lavender Oil | Lavender Essential Oil
£2.86 View
-
lemon Oil | Lemon...
lemon Oil | Lemon Essential Oil
£2.35 View
-
Lemon Verbena Oil |...
£3.73 View
-
Lemongrass Oil |...
£2.35 View
-
Lime Oil | Lime...
£2.65 View
-
Mandarin Oil |...
Mandarin Oil | Mandarin Essential Oil
£3.22 View
-
Manuka Oil | Manuka...
Manuka Oil | Manuka Essential Oil
£15.00 View
-
Marigold Tagetes Oil |...
Marigold Tagetes Oil | Marigold Tagetes Essential Oil
£6.43 View
-
Marjoram Oil |...
Marjoram Oil | Marjoram Essential Oil
£5.32 View
-
May Chang Oil | May...
May Chang Essential Oil Species: Litsea cubeba Has antiseptic and deodorising properties with...
£2.65 View
-
Melissa Oil | Melissa...
Melissa Oil | Melissa (blend) Essential Oil
£3.67 View
-
Myrrh Oil | Myrhh...
Myrrh Oil | Myrhh Essential Oil
£8.47 View
-
Neroli Oil | Neroli...
£3.98 View
-
Niaouli Oil | Niaouli...
Niaouli Oil | Niaouli Essential Oil
£2.65 View
-
Nutmeg Oil | Nutmeg...
Nutmeg Oil | Nutmeg Essential Oil
£4.28 View
-
Orange Oil | Orange...
Orange Essential Oil Species: Citrus sinensis A seet and refreshing oil, both relaxing...
£2.15 View
-
Patchouli Oil |...
Patchouli Oil | Patchouli Essential Oil
£6.64 View
-
Peppermint Oil |...
Peppermint Oil | Peppermint Essential Oil
£2.65 View
-
Petitgrain Oil |...
Petitgrain Essential Oil Species: Citrus aurantium Var.aurantium Uplifting and refreshing, aids...
£3.47 View
-
On sale!
Petitgrain Oil |...
£3.47 View
-
Rose Geranium Oil |...
Rose Geranium Oil | Rose Geranium Essential Oil
£4.34 View
-
Rosemary Oil |...
Rosemary Oil | Rosemary Essential Oil
£3.26 View
-
Rosewood Oil |...
£3.98 View
-
Sage Oil | Sage...
£4.60 View
-
Sandalwood Amyris Oil...
Sandalwood Amyris Oil | Sandalwood Amyris Essential Oil
£3.17 View
-
Sandalwood Australian...
£19.92 View
-
Tangerine Oil |...
Tangerine Oil | Tangerine Essential Oil
£2.65 View
-
Tea Tree Oil | Tea...
Tea Tree Oil | Tea Tree Essential Oil
£3.37 View
-
Thyme Oil | Thyme...
Thyme Essential Oil Species: Thymus vulgaris One of the earliest medicinal plants in Western...
£3.37 View
-
Vetivert Oil |...
Vetivert Oil | Vetivert Essential Oil
£5.50 View
-
Ylang Ylang Oil |Ylang...
Ylang Ylang Oil |Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
£4.49 View
-
Sandalwood Vanuatu Oil...
£21.44 View
Fennel Pure Essential Oil
Foeniculum vulgare
Fennel oil is obtained through a steam distillation process of the herbs of Foeniculum vulgare. The medicinal value of the fennel oil is considered to be very high and therefore the positive impact it has on the body cannot be understated.
Fennel oil – Benefits
- Fennel oil helps get rid of digestion problems such as flatulence and constipation.
- Conjunctivitis, an eye related issue can also be effectively handled using fennel oil.
- Largely because of its rich aroma, fennel oil can also tackle routine anxiety and stress and give peace of mind.
- Fennel oil can also be used to cure infants of colic issues. However, a doctor must be consulted before administering any form of fennel oil to an infant.
- Fennel oil is used to cure stomach pains and ulcers.
- Fennel oil is a very important inclusion in treating bronchitis, as it can get rid of thick mucus.
- Fennel oil is also used as an ingredient in cosmetics because of its soothing and cleansing properties.
Fennel oil – Properties
- Fennel oil is a wonderful expectorant as it gets rid of thick phlegm and also clears the nasal tract.
- It also contributes in bringing down the blood pressure of the body and helps body get rid of excess toxins. This is because fennel oil exhibits diuretic properties and increases the formation of urine in the body.
- Antiseptic nature of fennel oil helps in the treatment of minor infections such as cuts and bruises.
- Fennel oil is known to demonstrate excellent depurative properties i.e. cleansing the blood of unwanted toxins thereby ensuring a purified blood circulation system.
- Another important property of fennel oil is its ability to prevent muscular spasms.
- Fennel oil is considered an anti-depressant therefore alleviating stress and depression.
- This essential oil also prevents the growth of microorganisms like bacteria and fungi in the body thereby acting as a powerful antimicrobial product.
- Controls the formation of gas in the stomach region because of its carminative properties.
Safety
DILUTE TO 5% OR LESS IN A CARRIER OIL BEFORE SKIN APPLICATION. KEEP OUT OF EYES. DO NOT SWALLOW. AVOID DURING PREGNANCY.
No customer comments for the moment.
Only registered users can post a new comment.









